Back to leagueGirls varsity˅
St. Mark's logo

ISL Girls team profile

St. Mark's

Southborough, MA

League rank

#13

Season

Archive

Roster

110

Adjusted top five

21:07.97

Home course

St. Mark's School Championship Course

View course profile →

ISL championship

Select a season

Scoring depth

0:50.52 top-five spread

Adjusted-time gap from the first runner to the fifth

All-time roster

Roster

Ranked by course-adjusted best mark. Raw marks and source races remain available for context.

RankRunnerClassRaw markAdj. markSource
01Nashua PoredaClass 2022202220:53.0020:41.24Girls St. Mark's and Governors · Oct 12, 2019
02Natalie ZaterkaClass 2022202221:06.0020:54.12D-S, Govs at St. Mark's · Oct 30, 2021
03Julianne KellyClass 2027202721:17.0021:05.02St. Mark's vs. Thayer vs. Milton vs. Winsor · Oct 26, 2024
04Helena XieClass 2022202220:54.6021:27.68ISLs · Nov 5, 2021
05Ellen LamontagneClass 2025202521:44.0021:31.77St. Mark's vs BB&N vs Middlesex vs Lawrence · Sep 28, 2024
06Judy XieClass 2023202322:07.0021:54.55ISLs · Nov 1, 2019
07Lindsay DavisClass 2021202122:17.0022:33.34NEPSTAs · Nov 9, 2019
08Kendall SommersClass 2022202222:20.0022:38.29Groton, St. Mark's at Tabor · Oct 19, 2019
09Alice WangClass 2026202623:10.0022:56.96St. Mark's vs BB&N vs Middlesex vs Lawrence · Sep 28, 2024
10A. FlemingGraduation year unknown—23:17.0023:03.89Milton, Groton, Govs at St. Mark's · Sep 30, 2023
11Daniela OrtizClass 2021202122:55.0023:11.80NEPSTAs · Nov 9, 2019
12Sita WarnerClass 2026202624:13.0023:13.16NEPSTAs · Nov 11, 2023
13Aitong (ivy). LiClass 2023202322:46.0023:22.01ISLs · Nov 4, 2022
14Hei Tung (joanna) NgClass 2026202623:47.0023:33.61St. Mark's vs. Thayer vs. Milton vs. Winsor · Oct 26, 2024
15Eve ElkinsClass 2021202123:53.0023:39.55Girls St. Mark's and Governors · Oct 12, 2019
16Andria BaoClass 2023202323:14.0023:41.07D-S, BB&N, St. Mark's at Rivers · Oct 28, 2022
17Jasmine ZhangClass 2026202623:58.0023:44.51St. Mark's vs. Thayer vs. Milton vs. Winsor · Oct 26, 2024
18Angela PedulliClass 2026202623:29.0023:48.23XC at Tabor · Oct 18, 2025
19Tessa SchillingerClass 2028202823:13.4823:50.22ISLs · Oct 31, 2025
20Sunny LiClass 2022202224:28.0023:55.44Nobles, St. George's, St. Mark's at Brooks · Oct 23, 2021
21Emily TaylorClass 2020202024:10.0023:56.40Girls St. Mark's and Governors · Oct 12, 2019
22Tsionne ThayGraduation year unknown—25:02.0023:59.15Girls Varsity, JV at Nobles · Oct 11, 2024
23Sooah (sua) YooClass 2024202424:40.0024:07.18St. George's, Middlesex, St. Mark's at Brooks · Oct 8, 2022
24Kaley Le BlancClass 2021202124:23.0024:09.27Girls St. Mark's and Governors · Oct 12, 2019
25Lily WalshClass 2022202224:24.0024:10.26ISLs · Nov 1, 2019
26Emma SchillingerClass 2026202624:30.0024:16.21Thayer, Nobles at St. Mark's · Sep 24, 2022
27Naila StrongClass 2020202023:59.0024:16.58NEPSTAs · Nov 9, 2019
28VanceGraduation year unknown—24:33.0024:19.18St. Mark's vs. Thayer vs. Milton vs. Winsor · Oct 26, 2024
29Jaime LiClass 2025202525:25.0024:22.19NEPSTAs · Nov 11, 2023
30Ingrid YeungClass 2023202324:08.0024:27.77Groton, St. Mark's at Tabor · Oct 19, 2019
31S. CrippsGraduation year unknown—24:49.0024:35.03St. Mark's vs Thayer vs Nobles vs Winsor · Sep 27, 2025
32Null NullClass 0024:51.0024:37.01ISLs · Nov 1, 2019
33Veronika KitsulClass 2022202225:11.0024:37.49Nobles, St. George's, St. Mark's at Brooks · Oct 23, 2021
34Princess AlexanderClass 2022202224:02.6024:40.63ISLs · Nov 5, 2021
35Marianne LyonsClass 2022202225:06.0024:51.87Girls St. Mark's and Governors · Oct 12, 2019
36Kayda HenroidClass 2027202725:15.0025:00.79St. Mark's vs. BB&N vs. Brooks · Oct 11, 2025
37Ashley BattiataClass 2020202024:56.0025:14.28NEPSTAs · Nov 9, 2019
38Amme KhamisClass 2025202526:21.0025:15.88NEPSTAs · Nov 11, 2023
39Ellie TesoroClass 2026202624:37.8025:16.76ISLs · Nov 3, 2023
40Weixin (wendy) WuClass 2024202425:57.0025:22.47St. George's, Middlesex, St. Mark's at Brooks · Oct 8, 2022
41Yvonne ZhangGraduation year unknown—25:40.0025:25.55St. Mark's vs BB&N vs Middlesex vs Lawrence · Sep 28, 2024
42Anouk ShinClass 2026202624:52.2925:31.63ISLs · Nov 4, 2022
43Feifei CaoClass 2027202725:49.0025:34.47St. Mark's vs. Thayer vs. Milton vs. Winsor · Oct 26, 2024
44Paige La MalvaClass 2020202025:51.0025:36.45St. George's at St. Mark's · Sep 14, 2019
45K. LeblancClass 2023202326:26.0025:39.78Lawrence vs. St. Mark's vs. Rivers girls · Oct 26, 2019
46Aadhya MaheshClass 2028202826:17.0025:45.17NEPSTAs · Nov 8, 2025
47Bella ChenClass 2027202726:25.0025:49.85NEPSTAs · Nov 9, 2024
48Vanessa LeungClass 2025202525:12.6025:52.48ISLs · Nov 3, 2023
49Sakura (sara) HatsuClass 2026202625:13.9725:53.88ISLs · Nov 4, 2022
50Charlie PoulinClass 2023202326:12.0025:57.25ISLs · Nov 1, 2019
51Seunghyeon (karry) KimClass 2025202525:21.3026:01.41ISLs · Nov 3, 2023
52Celeste GaoClass 2029202926:36.0026:03.79NEPSTAs · Nov 8, 2025
53Ashley ZhangClass 2028202825:24.1026:04.28ISLs · Oct 31, 2025
54Jaclyn ZatsiorskyClass 2022202225:26.4026:06.64ISLs · Nov 5, 2021
55Paula HornbostelClass 2020202025:48.0026:06.91NEPSTAs · Nov 9, 2019
56Ashley ZhuGraduation year unknown—26:32.0026:17.06St. Mark's vs. Thayer · Oct 19, 2024
57Joy WeiClass 2022202225:07.0026:22.79BB&N Cross Country vs. St. Mark's, Nobles, Brooks · Oct 5, 2019
58A KimClass 2027202727:32.0026:22.88Girls Varsity, JV at Nobles · Oct 11, 2024
59Isabella (izzy) MundelClass 2025202525:54.4026:35.38ISLs · Nov 3, 2023
60E. TrevorGraduation year unknown—27:03.0026:36.28Govs, Montrose, St. Mark's at St. George's · Sep 21, 2024
61Berry-AshleyGraduation year unknown—26:53.0026:37.87St. Mark's vs Thayer vs Milton vs Winsor JV Girls · Oct 26, 2024
62Jackie HuangClass 2024202425:59.6026:40.72ISLs · Nov 5, 2021
63Alicia WuClass 2029202927:19.0026:45.92NEPSTAs · Nov 8, 2025
64Maddie GaoClass 2029202926:14.1026:55.60ISLs · Oct 31, 2025
65Ellie TsangGraduation year unknown—28:12.0027:01.20Girls Varsity, JV at Nobles · Oct 11, 2024
66Arielle GuoClass 2029202927:44.0027:10.42NEPSTAs · Nov 8, 2025
67Hope XayavethClass 2023202327:01.0027:23.13Groton, St. Mark's at Tabor · Oct 19, 2019
68K. CalcentaGraduation year unknown—27:44.0027:28.39St. Mark's vs. Nobles vs. Winsor · Sep 27, 2025
69Abby StoneClass 2025202528:15.0027:47.10Govs, Montrose, St. Mark's at St. George's · Sep 21, 2024
70Diana OhClass 2024202427:12.0027:55.03ISLs · Nov 5, 2021
71Adaline (addy) ZhangClass 2025202528:24.0028:08.01St. Mark's / BB&N / Middlesex / Lawrence JV Girls · Sep 28, 2024
72Lily OhClass 2027202728:28.0028:11.97St. Mark's vs. BB&N vs. Brooks · Oct 11, 2025
73Yichen (anna) XingClass 2024202429:27.0028:14.22NEPSTAs · Nov 11, 2023
74Coco ChenClass 2024202427:31.9028:15.45ISLs · Nov 5, 2021
75M. PhillipsGraduation year unknown—28:39.0028:22.87St. Mark's vs. Nobles vs. Winsor · Sep 27, 2025
76Yolanda FanClass 2023202328:43.0028:26.83St. Mark's / BB&N / Middlesex / Lawrence JV Girls · Sep 28, 2024
77Suha ChoiClass 2022202228:47.0028:30.80Girls St. Mark's and Governors · Oct 12, 2019
78Jiayi YuClass 2023202328:48.0028:31.79St. Mark's vs St. Paul's · Sep 21, 2019
79Andrea XuClass 2025202527:48.5028:32.49ISLs · Nov 5, 2021
80Grace AsuquoGraduation year unknown—29:49.0028:34.14Girls Varsity, JV at Nobles · Oct 11, 2024
81Charlotte HanClass 2027202728:16.0028:39.15XC at Tabor · Oct 18, 2025
82Diya BhaireddyClass 2025202530:05.0028:50.66NEPSTAs · Nov 11, 2023
83Serena LinClass 2027202729:37.0028:57.59NEPSTAs · Nov 9, 2024
84Elisabeth MarotaClass 2020202028:38.0029:01.45Groton, St. Mark's at Tabor · Oct 19, 2019
85Laura SabinoClass 2020202028:38.0029:01.45Groton, St. Mark's at Tabor · Oct 19, 2019
86Maddie BazinetClass 2024202429:47.0029:07.37Nobles, St. George's, St. Mark's at Brooks · Oct 23, 2021
87Aurora (rory) HutchinsClass 2025202529:25.0029:08.44Govs, Groton, Milton at St. Mark's · Oct 1, 2022
88Addie ZhangClass 2026202629:52.0029:12.26NEPSTAs · Nov 9, 2024
89K HanGraduation year unknown—29:33.0029:16.36St. Mark's vs. Thayer · Oct 19, 2024
90Isabella MurrayClass 2023202329:49.0029:32.21ISLs · Nov 1, 2019
91Avery KimClass 2028202830:58.0029:40.26Girls Varsity, JV at Nobles · Oct 11, 2024
92Yolanda ZhouClass 2024202429:12.2029:58.39ISLs · Nov 5, 2021
93Meghan BarrettClass 2025202529:16.2030:02.50ISLs · Nov 3, 2023
94Saanvi SadineniClass 2029202930:30.0030:12.83St. Mark's vs. BB&N vs. Brooks · Oct 11, 2025
95Madison HoangClass 2023202330:58.0030:40.57Thayer, Lawrence at St. Mark's · Oct 16, 2021
96Arya ShaneddyGraduation year unknown—32:09.0030:48.29Girls Varsity, JV at Nobles · Oct 11, 2024
97D. UGraduation year unknown—31:36.0031:04.79Govs, Montrose, St. Mark's at St. George's · Sep 21, 2024
98Chloe DuranClass 2026202631:49.0031:06.66St. George's, Middlesex, St. Mark's · Oct 8, 2022
99D BhoiradlyGraduation year unknown—31:35.0031:17.22St. Mark's vs. Thayer · Oct 19, 2024
100BianchellaGraduation year unknown—31:38.0031:20.19St. Mark's vs Thayer vs Milton vs Winsor JV Girls · Oct 26, 2024
101Padma MynampatyClass 2022202229:57.0031:27.37BB&N Cross Country vs. St. Mark's, Nobles, Brooks · Oct 5, 2019
102Lillian Shay-DuranClass 2021202130:03.0031:33.67BB&N Cross Country vs. St. Mark's, Nobles, Brooks · Oct 5, 2019
103Yaqi ((amy) ZhanClass 2026202632:10.0031:51.89NEPSTAs · Nov 12, 2022
104Ava SpringsteelClass 2024202431:10.6331:59.95ISLs · Nov 4, 2022
105Mary Jane (mj) FisherClass 2026202633:13.0032:14.92St. Mark's at Lawrence · Sep 17, 2022
106Seena YuGraduation year unknown—33:46.0032:21.23Girls Varsity, JV at Nobles · Oct 11, 2024
107Fiona TranClass 2023202334:58.0034:38.32Girls St. Mark's and Governors · Oct 12, 2019
108Ria BanisClass 2027202736:20.9037:18.40ISLs · Nov 3, 2023
109B BarberClass 2026202639:43.0039:20.64Brooks, Rivers at St. Mark's · Sep 25, 2021
110Laura XiaClass 2025202544:24.0043:06.37St. Mark's, St. Paul's at Lawrence · Sep 18, 2021