Back to leagueBoys varsity˅
St. Mark's logo

ISL Boys team profile

St. Mark's

Southborough, MA

League rank

#11

2023 record

2-13

Roster

25

Adjusted top five

18:29.13

Home course

St. Mark's School Championship Course

View course profile →

ISL championship

11th place

View championship →

Scoring depth

2:53.97 top-five spread

Adjusted-time gap from the first runner to the fifth

2023 roster

Roster

Ranked by course-adjusted best mark. Raw marks and source races remain available for context.

RankRunnerClassRaw markAdj. markSource
01Hayden GobronClass 2025202516:17.6016:43.37ISLs · Nov 3, 2023
02Steven ZhangClass 2024202418:47.7018:37.12Govs, Groton, Milton at St. Mark's · Sep 30, 2023
03Jacob SnellClass 2025202518:14.8018:43.66ISLs · Nov 3, 2023
04Henry WangClass 2025202518:15.3018:44.18ISLs · Nov 3, 2023
05Machias PoredaClass 2025202519:07.1019:37.34ISLs · Nov 3, 2023
06Dylan ZaterkaClass 2025202519:42.0020:05.90St. Mark's at Thayer · Sep 22, 2023
07Ollie SeedClass 2025202519:52.0020:16.11St. Mark's at Thayer · Sep 22, 2023
08Eric ZhangClass 2024202419:56.7020:28.25ISLs · Nov 3, 2023
09Isaiah RaoreClass 2027202720:43.0020:31.34BB&N at St. Mark's · Oct 14, 2023
10Delin LiuClass 2024202422:28.0022:03.37Lawrence, Nobles, St. Mark's, St. Paul's at Middlesex · Oct 28, 2023
11Jacob CifuentesClass 2024202421:41.0022:07.31St. Mark's at Thayer · Sep 22, 2023
12Ian ChoeClass 2025202521:47.0022:13.43St. Mark's at Thayer · Sep 22, 2023
13Condy BaoClass 2025202522:10.0022:28.15BH, St. George's, St. Mark's at Tabor · Oct 21, 2023
14Yiran HuClass 2025202522:37.0023:04.44St. Mark's at Thayer · Sep 22, 2023
15Martin LiClass 2024202422:52.0023:19.75St. Mark's at Thayer · Sep 22, 2023
16Alex ChenClass 2025202523:57.0024:26.06St. Mark's at Thayer · Sep 22, 2023
17Jeff LeiClass 2026202625:45.0026:06.09BH, St. George's, St. Mark's at Tabor · Oct 21, 2023
18Cooper WangClass 2025202526:32.0026:53.73BH, St. George's, St. Mark's at Tabor · Oct 21, 2023
19Ray GaoClass 2026202627:36.0027:58.60BH, St. George's, St. Mark's at Tabor · Oct 21, 2023
20True WangClass 2028202827:31.0028:04.39St. Mark's at Thayer · Sep 22, 2023
21Max KimClass 2025202528:28.0028:11.97Brooks at St. Mark's · Sep 14, 2023
22Jeff WangClass 2026202628:06.0028:29.01BH, St. George's, St. Mark's at Tabor · Oct 21, 2023
23Carter HudsonClass 2025202530:00.0029:43.11Brooks at St. Mark's · Sep 14, 2023
24Harry ShinClass 2027202739:55.0040:27.69BH, St. George's, St. Mark's at Tabor · Oct 21, 2023
25Ziad ShawafClass 2025202524:29.3025:08.04ISLs · Nov 3, 2023