Back to leagueBoys varsity˅
St. Mark's logo

ISL Boys team profile

St. Mark's

Southborough, MA

League rank

#13

2025 record

2-13

Roster

14

Adjusted top five

19:17.75

Home course

St. Mark's School Championship Course

View course profile →

ISL championship

14th place

View championship →

Scoring depth

3:04.62 top-five spread

Adjusted-time gap from the first runner to the fifth

2025 roster

Roster

Ranked by course-adjusted best mark. Raw marks and source races remain available for context.

RankRunnerClassRaw markAdj. markSource
01Isaiah RaoreClass 2027202717:47.0017:36.99St. Mark's vs Brooks vs BH vs BB&N · Oct 11, 2025
02Gryffin DaleyClass 2026202617:55.0017:44.91St. Mark's vs Brooks vs BH vs BB&N · Oct 11, 2025
03Connor MooreClass 2027202720:33.0020:08.11NEPSTAs · Nov 8, 2025
04William KimClass 2028202819:53.0020:17.13St. Mark's at Thayer · Sep 19, 2025
05Jamie EslickClass 2026202620:17.0020:41.61St. Mark's at Thayer · Sep 19, 2025
06Fiji ChenClass 2028202821:11.0020:47.77Tabor, St. Mark's, Govs at Middlesex · Oct 25, 2025
07Alex MaoClass 2029202921:32.0021:05.92NEPSTAs · Nov 8, 2025
08Jason TaeClass 2028202822:17.0022:04.46St. Mark's vs Brooks vs BH vs BB&N · Oct 11, 2025
09Nick SongClass 2029202921:51.0022:08.90Tabor vs. Groton vs. St. Mark's · Oct 18, 2025
10Julian YangClass 2020202022:18.0022:36.26Tabor vs. Groton vs. St. Mark's · Oct 18, 2025
11Bill GerstenzangClass 2027202723:29.0023:48.23Tabor vs. Groton vs. St. Mark's · Oct 18, 2025
12Alex XiClass 2029202924:10.0024:29.79Tabor vs. Groton vs. St. Mark's · Oct 18, 2025
13Brandon PerezClass 2027202725:46.0026:07.10Tabor vs. Groton vs. St. Mark's · Oct 18, 2025
14Jeff WangClass 2026202621:59.1322:33.91ISLs · Oct 31, 2025